1521 Hales Dr Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Hales Dr, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $341,078, approximately $295 per square foot. 1521 Hales Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Avila Leonardo and Avila Martin
Bought by
Avila Leonardo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,968
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$240,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Avila Leonardo
Bought by
Avila Leonard and Avila Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Avila Martha
Bought by
Avila Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Morse C C
Bought by
Avila Leonardo and Avila Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,450
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Leonardo M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Avila Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Avila Martin | -- | -- | |
| Avila Leonardo | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Avila Leonardo | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Leonardo M | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Avila Leonardo | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Leonardo | $55,450 | |
| Closed | Avila Leonardo | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $130,621 | $38,415 | $92,206 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $128,061 | $37,662 | $90,399 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $125,551 | $36,924 | $88,627 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $123,090 | $36,200 | $86,890 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $120,678 | $35,491 | $85,187 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $119,442 | $35,128 | $84,314 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $117,101 | $34,440 | $82,661 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $114,806 | $33,765 | $81,041 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $112,555 | $33,103 | $79,452 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $110,349 | $32,454 | $77,895 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $108,692 | $31,967 | $76,725 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $106,564 | $31,341 | $75,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map