1527 Hales Dr Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Hales Dr, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $381,240, approximately $211 per square foot. 1527 Hales Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Beard Glen H and Beard Janet C
Bought by
Beard Glen H and Beard Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Glen H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $177,625 | $36,547 | $141,078 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $174,143 | $35,831 | $138,312 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $170,729 | $35,129 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $167,383 | $34,441 | $132,942 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $164,102 | $33,766 | $130,336 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $162,420 | $33,420 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $159,236 | $32,765 | $126,471 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $156,115 | $32,123 | $123,992 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $153,055 | $31,494 | $121,561 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $150,055 | $30,877 | $119,178 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $147,802 | $30,414 | $117,388 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $144,908 | $29,819 | $115,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map