15285 Panorama Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15285 Panorama Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $418,744, approximately $307 per square foot. 15285 Panorama Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Carol B
Bought by
Anderson Carol B and Caspary Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Carol B and Anderson Loretta G
Bought by
Anderson Carol B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,001
Outstanding Balance
$47,311
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Anderson C W and Anderson Dorothy I
Bought by
Anderson Charlie W and Anderson Dorothy I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carol B | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Carol B | $193,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Anderson Charlie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Carol B | $75,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $269,455 | $65,267 | $204,188 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $264,173 | $63,988 | $200,185 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $258,994 | $62,734 | $196,260 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $253,916 | $61,504 | $192,412 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $248,939 | $60,299 | $188,640 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $246,387 | $59,681 | $186,706 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $241,557 | $58,511 | $183,046 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $236,821 | $57,364 | $179,457 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $232,179 | $56,240 | $175,939 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $227,628 | $55,138 | $172,490 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $224,211 | $54,311 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $219,820 | $53,248 | $166,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map