15336 Panorama Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15336 Panorama Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $433,729, approximately $297 per square foot. 15336 Panorama Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Haskell Scott
Bought by
Haskell Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Parle Gail A
Bought by
Haskell Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,012
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Parle Gail A
Bought by
Parle Gail A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Parle Robert J and Parle Gail A
Bought by
Parle Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Haskell Scott | $240,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Parle Gail A | -- | -- | |
| Parle Gail A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskell Scott | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parle Gail A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $347,580 | $147,720 | $199,860 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $340,766 | $144,824 | $195,942 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $334,085 | $141,985 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $327,535 | $139,201 | $188,334 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $321,114 | $136,472 | $184,642 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $317,822 | $135,073 | $182,749 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $311,591 | $132,425 | $179,166 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $305,482 | $129,829 | $175,653 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $299,493 | $127,284 | $172,209 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $283,000 | $120,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $236,000 | $100,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $214,900 | $90,900 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map