1529 Marshall Ln Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Marshall Ln, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $775,863, approximately $360 per square foot. 1529 Marshall Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez David Ernesto and Rodriguez Colleen Sue
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Revocable Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Marshburn Jeffrey A and Marshburn Jeri S
Bought by
Rodriguez David Ernesto and Rodriguez Colleen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Marshburn Jeffrey A
Bought by
Marshburn Jeffrey A and Marshburn Jeri S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Marshburn Jeffrey A and Marshburn Jeri S
Bought by
Marshburn Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Marchand Roland P and Marchand Lorraine R
Bought by
Masrshburn Jeffrey A and Marshburn Jeri S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez David Ernesto | $199,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Marshburn Jeffrey A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marshburn Jeffrey A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Masrshburn Jeffrey A | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez David Ernesto | $181,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshburn Jeffrey A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masrshburn Jeffrey A | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $305,824 | $84,514 | $221,310 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $293,950 | $81,233 | $212,717 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $288,188 | $79,641 | $208,547 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $282,538 | $78,080 | $204,458 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $279,642 | $77,280 | $202,362 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $274,160 | $75,765 | $198,395 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $268,785 | $74,281 | $194,504 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $263,516 | $72,825 | $190,691 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $258,350 | $71,398 | $186,952 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $254,472 | $70,327 | $184,145 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $249,489 | $68,950 | $180,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map