Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Cosgrove
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 930-8425
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,924,000 - $2,023,146
This remodeled single story ranch home is located in the desirable Willow Glen neighborhood within very close proximity to multiple desirable destinations including the Pruneyard,downtown Campbell & Willow Glen & downtown San Jose;home of the new Google Diridon Station complex w/nearby shuttle stops for Google&Facebook,many commuter routes,schools,parks,shopping,dining&entertainment. Numerous windows bring in lovely light to this home.Renovations include granite,tile,stainless steel in the kitchen,recessed lighting,woodburning fireplace in LivRm,new paint inside & out as well as newly refinished hardwood floors throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intero Real Estate Services License #01334273 Listed on: 09/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Kevin K | $1,425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lofgren Thomas D | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abboud Victor | $720,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Phelps Cedric D | $42,706 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Kevin K | $1,140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abboud Victor | $576,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Sold | $1,425,000 | +1.9% | $907 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $1,398,000 | -- | $890 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,267 | $1,542,191 | $1,079,507 | $462,684 |
| 2024 | $20,267 | $1,511,953 | $1,058,341 | $453,612 |
| 2023 | $19,907 | $1,482,308 | $1,037,590 | $444,718 |
| 2022 | $19,133 | $1,453,245 | $1,017,246 | $435,999 |
| 2021 | $18,806 | $1,424,750 | $997,300 | $427,450 |
| 2020 | $9,713 | $689,094 | $482,367 | $206,727 |
| 2019 | $9,586 | $675,583 | $472,909 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $9,324 | $662,337 | $463,637 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $9,206 | $649,351 | $454,547 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $8,695 | $636,620 | $445,635 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $8,577 | $627,059 | $438,942 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $7,949 | $614,777 | $430,344 | $184,433 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Cosgrove
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 930-8425
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lynette Morehead-Crum
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 656-9297
14 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81805567
APN: 284-21-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.