Estimated Value: $187,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Elmhurst Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $203,695, approximately $104 per square foot. 153 Elmhurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $71,280 | $9,420 | $61,860 |
| 2023 | $871 | $69,300 | $9,420 | $59,880 |
| 2022 | $858 | $67,380 | $9,420 | $57,960 |
| 2021 | $344 | $13,500 | $9,420 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $340 | $13,440 | $9,420 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $338 | $13,380 | $9,420 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $337 | $13,320 | $9,420 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $335 | $13,260 | $9,420 | $3,840 |
| 2016 | $363 | $14,340 | $10,560 | $3,780 |
| 2015 | $376 | $14,880 | $10,560 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $373 | $14,760 | $10,560 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map