153 Graylyn Dr Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $561,947 - $908,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,515
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Graylyn Dr, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $677,487, approximately $192 per square foot. 153 Graylyn Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Fields James W
Bought by
Cunningham Rhonda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Rhonda P | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $19,080 | $3,020 | $16,060 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $19,080 | $3,020 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $19,080 | $3,020 | $16,060 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $19,080 | $3,020 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $14,330 | $1,200 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $14,330 | $1,200 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $14,330 | $1,200 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $14,330 | $1,200 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,330 | $1,200 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $14,130 | $1,340 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $14,130 | $1,340 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $14,130 | $1,340 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map