NOT LISTED FOR SALE

153 Lady Ct Dover, DE 19901

Estimated Value: $491,329 - $550,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,991 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $410,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,947 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Delightful contemporary 4 bed, 2.5 bath home located on .37 acre beautifully landscaped cul-de-sac lot in sought after community of Grand Oaks (Caesar Rodney School District). Property features vaulted foyer, 4 gorgeous oversized bedrooms with double walk-in closets, whirlpool garden tub in master bath, formal living & dining areas, light filled open plan kitchen with new appliances, soaring 2 story family room with separate stairway, hardwood flooring, gas fireplace, plus partially finished basement with entertainment/exercise areas with masses of wonderful storage. All bedrooms plus family room feature multiple upgrades such as crown molding, bay window, reading nook, ceiling fans & extra closet space. Natural gas hookups, quiet cul-de-sac location plus loads of parking space & close to Rt 1 & City of Dover, oversized lot, fenced back yard, sprinkler system with separate well plus Caesar Rodney School District. This amazing property has it all. Yours to enjoy for years to come - welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosemary Aslin

(302) 378-7887 rosemary.aslin@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 10/21/2021

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

KATE Gleeson

(888) 543-4829 de.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #RA-0020803

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,554

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78.48 x 137.55
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Premium Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front and Side Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned RS1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,991 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1000-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number NM-00-08603-03-1000-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,554

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-10-22
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer - Gas, Dryer - Front Loading, Dishwasher, Built-In Range, Energy Star Dishwasher, Energy Star Clothes Washer, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer - Front Loading, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Additional Stairway, Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Low-E, Sliding, Vinyl Clad, Screens
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Great Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Interior Access
  • Total Sq Ft: 2991
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2991
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 140.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2991
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Phone Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Premium, Sideyard(s), Landscaping, Irregular, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Dimensions: 78.48 x 137.55
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RS1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2460176
  • School Tax: 1335.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1554.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: NM-00-08603-03-1000-000
  • Tax Lot: 1000-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAESAR RODNEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$518,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$409,239
Outstanding Balance
$375,733
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,599

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Stover Homes Llc
Bought by
Andaya Arturo and Andaya Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,050
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Gregory $410,000 None Available
Andaya Arturo $8,970 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Gregory $409,239
Previous Owner Andaya Arturo $284,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $410,000 -2.4% $137 / Sq Ft
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $420,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,197 $429,100 $124,400 $304,700
2024 $2,158 $429,100 $124,400 $304,700
2023 $2,123 $65,700 $5,500 $60,200
2022 $2,011 $65,700 $5,500 $60,200
2021 $1,988 $65,700 $5,500 $60,200
2020 $1,945 $65,700 $5,500 $60,200
2019 $1,884 $65,700 $5,500 $60,200
2018 $1,831 $65,700 $5,500 $60,200
2017 $1,790 $65,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,706 $65,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,481 $65,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,470 $65,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2000329

Bright MLS

APN: 7-00-08603-03-1000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.