153 Lower Works Rd Newcomb, NY 12852
Estimated Value: $261,899 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Lower Works Rd, Newcomb, NY 12852 and is currently estimated at $285,966, approximately $240 per square foot. 153 Lower Works Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Newcomb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Putnam Tarrant and Putnam Jonathan T
Bought by
Putnam Tarrant and Putnam Jonathan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Putnam Tarrant and Putnam Jonathan T
Bought by
Putnam T Jeffrey T and Putnam Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Putnam Jonathan T
Bought by
Putnam Jonathan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam Tarrant | -- | None Available | |
| Putnam T Jeffrey T | -- | None Available | |
| Putnam Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Putnam Jonathan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $196,700 | $101,500 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $6,742 | $176,900 | $80,700 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $176,900 | $80,700 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $176,900 | $80,700 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $167,300 | $77,100 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $167,300 | $77,100 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $167,300 | $77,100 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $164,900 | $80,100 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $164,900 | $80,100 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $164,900 | $80,100 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $82,300 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $82,300 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map