42 Lower Works Rd Newcomb, NY 12852
Estimated Value: $545,792 - $1,051,000
15
Beds
6
Baths
6,070
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Lower Works Rd, Newcomb, NY 12852 and is currently estimated at $751,931, approximately $123 per square foot. 42 Lower Works Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Newcomb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Tahawus Club Inc
Bought by
Tahawaus Club Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahawaus Club Inc | -- | Timothy Smith | |
| Tahawaus Club Inc | -- | Timothy Smith |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $462,300 | $55,800 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $15,928 | $417,900 | $46,400 | $371,500 |
| 2023 | $15,039 | $417,900 | $46,400 | $371,500 |
| 2022 | $13,747 | $417,900 | $46,400 | $371,500 |
| 2021 | $13,305 | $353,000 | $45,200 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $353,000 | $45,200 | $307,800 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $353,000 | $45,200 | $307,800 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $405,000 | $48,200 | $356,800 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $408,300 | $51,500 | $356,800 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $408,300 | $51,500 | $356,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,400 | $53,500 | $267,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,400 | $53,500 | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map