23 Lower Works Rd Newcomb, NY 12852
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Lower Works Rd, Newcomb, NY 12852 and is currently estimated at $402,547, approximately $291 per square foot. 23 Lower Works Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newcomb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Rue Francis J and Rue Sarah J
Bought by
Stillwater Meadow Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwater Meadow Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $299,300 | $36,500 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $10,466 | $274,600 | $32,000 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $9,882 | $274,600 | $32,000 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $8,376 | $274,600 | $32,000 | $242,600 |
| 2021 | $7,515 | $199,400 | $32,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $199,400 | $32,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map