153 S Cambridge St Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,083,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 S Cambridge St, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,008,718, approximately $925 per square foot. 153 S Cambridge St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Meserve Gary
Bought by
Meserve Gary and The Gary R Meserve Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meserve Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $41,833 | $26,968 | $14,865 |
| 2024 | $751 | $41,013 | $26,439 | $14,574 |
| 2023 | $729 | $40,209 | $25,920 | $14,289 |
| 2022 | $710 | $39,421 | $25,412 | $14,009 |
| 2021 | $694 | $38,649 | $24,914 | $13,735 |
| 2020 | $686 | $38,253 | $24,658 | $13,595 |
| 2019 | $680 | $37,503 | $24,174 | $13,329 |
| 2018 | $670 | $36,768 | $23,700 | $13,068 |
| 2017 | $650 | $36,048 | $23,236 | $12,812 |
| 2016 | $639 | $35,342 | $22,781 | $12,561 |
| 2015 | $628 | $34,812 | $22,439 | $12,373 |
| 2014 | $613 | $34,131 | $22,000 | $12,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map