1530 Le Mans St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Le Mans St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $311,427, approximately $299 per square foot. 1530 Le Mans St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Prather Keith Dwayne and Estate Of Herlinda M Vega
Bought by
Goni Martin Daniel and Vega Goni Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,359
Outstanding Balance
$121,945
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goni Martin Daniel | $148,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goni Martin Daniel | $145,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $118,654 | $44,381 | $74,273 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $116,328 | $43,511 | $72,817 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $114,048 | $42,658 | $71,390 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $111,813 | $41,822 | $69,991 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $109,621 | $41,002 | $68,619 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $108,498 | $40,582 | $67,916 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $106,372 | $39,787 | $66,585 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $104,287 | $39,007 | $65,280 |
| 2017 | $345 | $38,762 | $7,839 | $30,923 |
| 2016 | $337 | $38,003 | $7,686 | $30,317 |
| 2015 | $331 | $37,433 | $7,571 | $29,862 |
| 2014 | $324 | $36,701 | $7,423 | $29,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map