1530 Rouse Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,366 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Rouse Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $364,092, approximately $247 per square foot. 1530 Rouse Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Patricia M
Bought by
Hernandez Patricia M and Patricia M Hernandez Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Laughton Katherine P and Hernandez Patricia M
Bought by
Hernandez Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Laughton Katherine P
Bought by
Hernandez Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Ramona R and Hernandez Family 1998 Trust
Bought by
Laughton Katherine P and Hernandez Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez J Mack and Hernandez Ramona R
Bought by
Hernandez John M and Hernandez Ramona R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Laughton Katherine P | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $94,191 | $24,622 | $69,569 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $92,345 | $24,140 | $68,205 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $90,535 | $23,667 | $66,868 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $88,760 | $23,203 | $65,557 |
| 2021 | $951 | $87,021 | $22,749 | $64,272 |
| 2020 | $970 | $86,129 | $22,516 | $63,613 |
| 2019 | $869 | $84,441 | $22,075 | $62,366 |
| 2018 | $826 | $82,787 | $21,643 | $61,144 |
| 2017 | $805 | $81,165 | $21,219 | $59,946 |
| 2016 | $788 | $79,574 | $20,803 | $58,771 |
| 2015 | $776 | $78,380 | $20,491 | $57,889 |
| 2014 | $763 | $76,846 | $20,090 | $56,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map