NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1530 Savage St Eudora, KS 66025

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,017 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,895 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Eudora Middle School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2013

Great opportunity for sweat equity in this ranch style 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. Unfinished basement, large kitchen, hardwood floors, 1 car garage, and more! County value at $121,200. Won't last! Only owner occupied bids through7/19/13 11:59 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Froese-Swartz

NextHome Professionals License #00229614 Listed on: 06/20/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,010

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,017 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E03885-85

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,010

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 11421
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Disposal, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1017
  • ApproxTotalFinishedArea: 1001-1200
  • BasementFinishedArea: 0
  • DiningFeatures: Kit/Din Combo
  • OtherRooms: 1st Fl Full Bath
  • LowerLevelFinishedArea: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: Paved Road, Sidewalk
  • Parcel #: E03885-85
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3010.34
  • GeneralTax: 1960.14
  • SpecTax: 1050.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Bass Marvin D and Bass Yield L
Bought by
Lester Jamis
Current Estimated Value
$284,351

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$218,375
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,976

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.52%
Original Mortgage
$83,522
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Moore Carolyn B and Moore John
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Moore Carolyn B and Kindred Kimberly
Bought by
Moore John and Moore Carolyn B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,102
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Bass Marvin -- Continental Title
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop $202,282 Continental Title
Moore John -- Title Enterprises
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lester Jamis $230,743
Previous Owner Bass Marvin $83,522
Previous Owner Moore John $132,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Sold -- -- --
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2013 06/20/13 For Sale $70,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,519 $30,188 $3,450 $26,738
2024 $4,377 $29,498 $2,875 $26,623
2023 $4,240 $27,025 $2,875 $24,150
2022 $3,568 $23,480 $2,588 $20,892
2021 $3,192 $20,068 $2,300 $17,768
2020 $2,980 $18,861 $2,300 $16,561
2019 $2,872 $17,963 $2,300 $15,663
2018 $2,655 $16,675 $2,300 $14,375
2017 $2,629 $16,434 $2,300 $14,134
2016 $2,507 $15,985 $2,530 $13,455
2015 -- $15,272 $2,530 $12,742
2014 -- $15,192 $2,530 $12,662
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 174021

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 023-093-08-0-30-03-008.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.