1538 Stevens Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $251,092 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Stevens Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $261,023, approximately $243 per square foot. 1538 Stevens Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Merkel Pamela R and Halderman Pamela R
Bought by
Helderman Pamela R and Helderman Chip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helderman Pamela R | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helderman Pamela R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $26,370 | $3,450 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $25,082 | $2,875 | $22,207 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $23,748 | $2,875 | $20,873 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $21,394 | $2,588 | $18,806 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $18,285 | $2,300 | $15,985 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $17,584 | $2,300 | $15,284 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $16,330 | $2,300 | $14,030 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $15,169 | $2,300 | $12,869 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $14,318 | $2,300 | $12,018 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $13,697 | $2,530 | $11,167 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $13,133 | $2,530 | $10,603 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $13,754 | $2,530 | $11,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map