1530 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $339,227 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $351,057, approximately $265 per square foot. 1530 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $163,931 | $48,844 | $115,087 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $157,568 | $46,949 | $110,619 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $154,479 | $46,029 | $108,450 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $140,961 | $45,127 | $95,834 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $139,517 | $44,665 | $94,852 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $139,517 | $44,665 | $94,852 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $136,783 | $43,790 | $92,993 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $134,102 | $42,932 | $91,170 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $131,474 | $42,091 | $89,383 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $129,500 | $41,459 | $88,041 |
| 2014 | $921 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map