1531 Monet Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Monet Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $768,793, approximately $394 per square foot. 1531 Monet Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Marilyn G
Bought by
Rodriguez Marilyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,138
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Marilyn G
Bought by
Rodriguez Marilyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben R
Bought by
Rodriguez Marilyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
9.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Baguioso Benjamin B and Baguioso Cecilie V
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben R and Rodriguez Marilyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marilyn G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Marilyn G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Marilyn G | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Marilyn G | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Ruben R | $183,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Marilyn G | $615,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Marilyn G | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ruben R | $137,250 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ruben R | $11,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $280,576 | $121,593 | $158,983 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $298,001 | $119,200 | $178,801 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $292,158 | $116,862 | $175,296 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $286,430 | $114,571 | $171,859 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $280,814 | $112,324 | $168,490 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $277,936 | $111,173 | $166,763 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $272,488 | $108,994 | $163,494 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $267,146 | $106,857 | $160,289 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $261,909 | $104,762 | $157,147 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $256,774 | $102,708 | $154,066 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $252,918 | $101,166 | $151,752 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $247,965 | $99,185 | $148,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map