1620 Lindsay Place Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Lindsay Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $807,959, approximately $355 per square foot. 1620 Lindsay Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Yip Henry T and Tip Henry T
Bought by
Reyes Mamerto S and Reyes Dinah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,640
Outstanding Balance
$2,675
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$805,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Yip Henry T and Yip Grace C
Bought by
Yip Henry T and Yip Grace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Yip Henry T and Yip Grace C
Bought by
Yip Henry T and Yip Grace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Mamerto S | $188,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yip Henry T | -- | -- | |
| Yip Henry T | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Mamerto S | $193,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Yip Henry T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $312,265 | $124,903 | $187,362 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $306,143 | $122,454 | $183,689 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $300,141 | $120,053 | $180,088 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $294,256 | $117,699 | $176,557 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $288,487 | $115,391 | $173,096 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $285,530 | $114,208 | $171,322 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $279,932 | $111,969 | $167,963 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $274,444 | $109,774 | $164,670 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $269,064 | $107,622 | $161,442 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $263,789 | $105,512 | $158,277 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $259,828 | $103,928 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $254,742 | $101,894 | $152,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map