1532 9th Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 9th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $280,215, approximately $224 per square foot. 1532 9th Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $70,536 | $12,436 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $838 | $67,799 | $11,954 | $55,845 |
| 2022 | $810 | $66,470 | $11,720 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $795 | $65,168 | $11,491 | $53,677 |
| 2020 | $789 | $64,501 | $11,374 | $53,127 |
| 2019 | $771 | $63,237 | $11,151 | $52,086 |
| 2018 | $668 | $61,998 | $10,933 | $51,065 |
| 2017 | $646 | $60,783 | $10,719 | $50,064 |
| 2016 | $640 | $59,592 | $10,509 | $49,083 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,698 | $10,352 | $48,346 |
| 2014 | $615 | $57,549 | $10,150 | $47,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map