L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Larcom
Trident
(530) 790-2248
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $313,000
Adorable and clean on fully fenced corner lot! Shows very well. This home has new laminate flooring, carpet and lino. The garage has been partially converted into a 3rd bedroom (master) with a closet and slider door to outside deck (done without permits), ceiling fans, dual pane windows, roof is about 8 years old. Large lot, Nice toolshed/workshop with power. Home shows pride of ownership.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Stephen | $176,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Harris Kevin B | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Kevin B | $51,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Stephen | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Kevin B | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Sold | $176,000 | +4.1% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $196,326 | $44,617 | $151,709 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $188,705 | $42,886 | $145,819 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $185,006 | $42,046 | $142,960 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $181,379 | $41,222 | $140,157 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $179,520 | $40,800 | $138,720 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $176,000 | $40,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $788 | $65,536 | $19,085 | $46,451 |
| 2017 | $765 | $64,252 | $18,711 | $45,541 |
| 2016 | $759 | $62,994 | $18,345 | $44,649 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $700 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Larcom
Trident
(530) 790-2248
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joseph Hinesley
Hinesley Realty
(530) 870-6562
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 201802120
APN: 013-201-036-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.