1532 Lombard Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,432 - $607,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Lombard Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $568,358, approximately $422 per square foot. 1532 Lombard Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Hudson Deanna and Gardiner Deanna L
Bought by
Arfman Christopher D and Petlig Jessie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,893
Outstanding Balance
$81,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$486,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Mosher Richard C and Mosher Sophie
Bought by
Gardiner Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,395
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arfman Christopher D | $181,450 | Pnwt | |
| Gardiner Deanna L | $114,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arfman Christopher D | $186,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardiner Deanna L | $113,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,992 | $490,700 | $366,700 | $124,000 |
| 2025 | $3,853 | $457,900 | $339,800 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $448,700 | $330,600 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $494,700 | $363,900 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $347,800 | $236,700 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $300,100 | $200,700 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $264,600 | $164,700 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $231,500 | $142,200 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $204,400 | $125,100 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $187,800 | $111,600 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $153,000 | $86,400 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $127,500 | $65,700 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map