1532 Virginia St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $871,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
819
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $724,899, approximately $885 per square foot. 1532 Virginia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Ahlbach Gregory William
Bought by
Ahlbach Roxanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Oconnell Ben and Hanson Steven
Bought by
Bazargan Mehran A and Bazargan Banoo S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlbach Roxanna | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bazargan Mehran A | $565,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,539 | $611,567 | $183,470 | $428,097 |
| 2024 | $9,539 | $599,577 | $179,873 | $419,704 |
| 2023 | $9,289 | $587,825 | $176,347 | $411,478 |
| 2022 | $9,061 | $576,300 | $172,890 | $403,410 |
| 2021 | $12,880 | $783,225 | $195,806 | $587,419 |
| 2020 | $12,256 | $775,200 | $193,800 | $581,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map