1541 Virginia St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,326,713, approximately $959 per square foot. 1541 Virginia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
White Robert L and White Genevieve F
Bought by
White Robert L and White Genevieve F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $58,038 | $42,180 | $22,858 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $56,762 | $41,353 | $22,409 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $62,512 | $40,542 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $54,286 | $39,747 | $21,539 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $53,085 | $38,968 | $21,117 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $59,469 | $38,569 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $58,304 | $37,813 | $20,491 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $57,160 | $37,071 | $20,089 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $56,039 | $36,344 | $19,695 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $54,941 | $35,632 | $19,309 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $54,116 | $35,097 | $19,019 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $53,055 | $34,409 | $18,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map