15326 Drexel Cir Omaha, NE 68137
Stony Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,898 - $272,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15326 Drexel Cir, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $259,725, approximately $196 per square foot. 15326 Drexel Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Neihardt Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Chandler Benjamin A and Chandler Catherine
Bought by
Chandler Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,565
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Chandler Benjamin A
Bought by
Chandler Benjamin A and Chandler Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Maschmann Kimberly Ann and Maschmann Brian W
Bought by
Chandler Benjamin A and Geistlinger Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,176
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Benjamin A | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Benjamin A | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Chadler Benjamin A | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Chandler Benjamin A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Benjamin A | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Chandler Benjamin A | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Chandler Benjamin A | $104,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $220,500 | $37,000 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $220,500 | $37,000 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $184,400 | $37,000 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $184,400 | $37,000 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $158,600 | $37,000 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $158,600 | $37,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $146,000 | $37,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $135,700 | $37,000 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $128,800 | $37,000 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $118,900 | $10,200 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $111,100 | $9,500 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $111,100 | $9,500 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map