15331 Drexel Cir Omaha, NE 68137
Stony Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,327 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15331 Drexel Cir, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $261,832, approximately $185 per square foot. 15331 Drexel Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Neihardt Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Coms Gregory S
Bought by
Toellner Amelia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Outstanding Balance
$72,901
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toellner Amelia C | $128,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toellner Amelia C | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $233,200 | $37,000 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $233,200 | $37,000 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $189,400 | $37,000 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $189,400 | $37,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $162,200 | $37,000 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $162,200 | $37,000 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $149,500 | $37,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $141,100 | $37,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $133,700 | $37,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $122,700 | $9,400 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $114,700 | $8,800 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $114,700 | $8,800 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map