1533 E Chestnut Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 E Chestnut Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,078,991, approximately $736 per square foot. 1533 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Potter Jon L and Potter Mary C
Bought by
Rogers John M and Rogers Laurie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,131
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$972,860
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers John M | $368,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers John M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $532,975 | $434,007 | $98,968 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $522,525 | $425,497 | $97,028 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $512,280 | $417,154 | $95,126 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $502,236 | $408,975 | $93,261 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $492,389 | $400,956 | $91,433 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $487,341 | $396,845 | $90,496 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $477,786 | $389,064 | $88,722 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $468,418 | $381,435 | $86,983 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $459,234 | $373,956 | $85,278 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $450,230 | $366,624 | $83,606 |
| 2015 | $4,854 | $443,468 | $361,117 | $82,351 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $434,782 | $354,044 | $80,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map