1533 W Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $531,727 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 W Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $547,932, approximately $433 per square foot. 1533 W Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Clarence Ruth Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Clifford F
Bought by
Reynolds Clifford F and Reynolds Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Beatrice
Bought by
Reynolds Clifford F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,489
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Clifford F | -- | First American Title | |
| Reynolds Clifford F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynolds Clifford F | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Clifford F | $110,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $197,599 | $95,334 | $102,265 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $189,928 | $91,633 | $98,295 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $186,205 | $89,837 | $96,368 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $182,555 | $88,076 | $94,479 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $180,684 | $87,173 | $93,511 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $177,142 | $85,464 | $91,678 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $173,670 | $83,789 | $89,881 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $170,266 | $82,147 | $88,119 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $166,929 | $80,537 | $86,392 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $161,204 | $77,775 | $83,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map