1534 W Porter Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Shannon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 W Porter Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $440,683, approximately $237 per square foot. 1534 W Porter Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverway Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Perez Vanessa M and Ledesma William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,207
Outstanding Balance
$305,594
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,089
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Vanessa M | $343,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Vanessa M | $337,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $371,272 | $81,181 | $290,091 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $363,993 | $79,590 | $284,403 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $356,857 | $78,030 | $278,827 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $349,860 | $76,500 | $273,360 |
| 2021 | $999 | $47,916 | $47,916 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map