1537 4th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90019
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,681,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,668
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 and is currently estimated at $1,637,000, approximately $288 per square foot. 1537 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson-Gore Academy Of Enviornmental Studies, Pio Pico Middle School, and Los Angeles Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Sandaldjian Goarig and Sandaldjian Gloria
Bought by
Sandaldjian Goarig and Goarig Sandaldjian Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Sandaljian Goarig and Estate Of Nectar Cutler
Bought by
Sandaljian Goarig Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandaldjian Goarig | -- | None Available | |
| Sandaljian Goarig Gloria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,797 | $1,184,810 | $836,341 | $348,469 |
| 2024 | $14,797 | $1,161,580 | $819,943 | $341,637 |
| 2023 | $14,525 | $1,138,805 | $803,866 | $334,939 |
| 2022 | $13,873 | $1,116,476 | $788,104 | $328,372 |
| 2021 | $13,678 | $1,094,585 | $772,651 | $321,934 |
| 2019 | $13,281 | $1,062,121 | $749,735 | $312,386 |
| 2018 | $13,096 | $1,041,296 | $735,035 | $306,261 |
| 2016 | $12,486 | $1,000,863 | $706,494 | $294,369 |
| 2015 | $12,308 | $985,830 | $695,882 | $289,948 |
| 2014 | $12,370 | $966,520 | $682,251 | $284,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map