1538 E 7th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 E 7th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $327,399, approximately $259 per square foot. 1538 E 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Cervantes Miguel and Cervantes Rosa A
Bought by
Cervantes Samuel and Cervantes Evelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Moore Juanita
Bought by
Cervantes Miguel and Cervantes Rosa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Samuel | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Cervantes Miguel | $59,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cervantes Samuel | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Cervantes Miguel | $58,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $220,364 | $106,627 | $113,737 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $216,044 | $104,537 | $111,507 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $211,809 | $102,488 | $109,321 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $207,657 | $100,479 | $107,178 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $203,586 | $98,509 | $105,077 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $201,499 | $97,499 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $197,549 | $95,588 | $101,961 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $193,676 | $93,714 | $99,962 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $147,000 | $71,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $112,000 | $54,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $92,000 | $45,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $954 | $74,000 | $22,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map