1539 Tarleton St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $648,008 - $724,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Tarleton St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $677,252, approximately $662 per square foot. 1539 Tarleton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Neer Thomas W and Neer Sandra A
Bought by
Neer Thomas W and Neer Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Schmalzel Linda Gail and Libsack Linda Gail
Bought by
Schmalzel Steven J and Schmalzel Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Schmalzel Linda Gail
Bought by
Schmalzel Linda Gail and Neer Sandra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neer Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Neer Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Schmalzel Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Schmalzel Linda Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $56,773 | $18,914 | $37,859 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $55,661 | $18,544 | $37,117 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $54,571 | $18,181 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $53,502 | $17,825 | $35,677 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $52,454 | $17,476 | $34,978 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $51,917 | $17,297 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $50,900 | $16,958 | $33,942 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $49,903 | $16,626 | $33,277 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $48,925 | $16,300 | $32,625 |
| 2016 | $969 | $47,967 | $15,981 | $31,986 |
| 2015 | $958 | $47,247 | $15,741 | $31,506 |
| 2014 | $947 | $46,322 | $15,433 | $30,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map