154 Bridle Trail Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $2,080,000 - $2,784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Bridle Trail Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $2,408,871, approximately $1,217 per square foot. 154 Bridle Trail Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Jeffrey J and Jensen Diana J
Bought by
Jensen Diana J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Diana J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,399 | $1,924,400 | $834,500 | $1,089,900 |
| 2024 | $20,547 | $1,641,100 | $982,700 | $658,400 |
| 2023 | $20,766 | $1,592,500 | $982,700 | $609,800 |
| 2022 | $18,870 | $1,411,400 | $830,800 | $580,600 |
| 2021 | $18,391 | $1,411,400 | $830,800 | $580,600 |
| 2020 | $17,986 | $1,440,000 | $831,200 | $608,800 |
| 2019 | $17,759 | $1,433,300 | $831,200 | $602,100 |
| 2018 | $17,028 | $1,433,300 | $831,200 | $602,100 |
| 2017 | $18,136 | $1,525,300 | $873,200 | $652,100 |
| 2016 | $17,605 | $1,525,600 | $873,200 | $652,400 |
| 2015 | $17,224 | $1,525,600 | $873,200 | $652,400 |
| 2014 | $17,466 | $1,500,500 | $873,200 | $627,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map