154 Chesapeake Ave Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $203,133
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Chesapeake Ave, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $196,783, approximately $165 per square foot. 154 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $11,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $887 | $11,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $875 | $10,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $859 | $10,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $859 | $10,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $859 | $10,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $769 | $9,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $750 | $9,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $9,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $670 | $9,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $9,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $9,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map