154 Hollywood Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $133,177
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Hollywood Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $92,544, approximately $38 per square foot. 154 Hollywood Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Trustees Of Bldg Committee Of United Ass
Bought by
Jenkins Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Bought by
Trustees Of The Building
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1979
Bought by
United Assoc Of Plumbers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Michael | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Trustees Of The Building | -- | -- | |
| United Assoc Of Plumbers | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $12,100 | $1,725 | $10,375 |
| 2024 | $227 | $12,100 | $1,725 | $10,375 |
| 2022 | $422 | $42,400 | $2,760 | $39,640 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $35,040 | $2,760 | $32,280 |
| 2020 | $561 | $35,040 | $2,760 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $25,860 | $2,070 | $23,790 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $25,860 | $2,070 | $23,790 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $25,860 | $2,070 | $23,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map