154 Rolling Meadows Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,246 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,706
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Rolling Meadows Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $381,812, approximately $103 per square foot. 154 Rolling Meadows Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $25,615 | $3,500 | $22,115 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $24,934 | $3,500 | $21,434 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $24,934 | $3,500 | $21,434 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $24,934 | $3,500 | $21,434 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $23,794 | $3,500 | $20,294 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $23,501 | $3,500 | $20,001 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $23,501 | $3,500 | $20,001 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $23,501 | $3,500 | $20,001 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $23,501 | $3,500 | $20,001 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $23,501 | $3,500 | $20,001 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $23,843 | $3,500 | $20,343 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $24,131 | $3,500 | $20,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map