154 Scott Rd Unit 29 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $997,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Scott Rd Unit 29, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $836,700, approximately $336 per square foot. 154 Scott Rd Unit 29 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Maxey James B and Maxey Diane E
Bought by
Richman Seth W D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,225
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$539,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Richman Susan Elaine
Bought by
Richman Seth W D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,225
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$539,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Connors Michael C and Connors Merry Christine
Bought by
Maxey James B and Maxey Diane E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richman Seth W D | $550,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Richman Seth W D | -- | Mountain Title Company | |
| Maxey James B | $115,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richman Seth W D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $674,092 | $73,545 | $600,547 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $660,875 | $72,103 | $588,772 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $647,918 | $70,690 | $577,228 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $635,214 | $69,304 | $565,910 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $622,760 | $67,946 | $554,814 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $616,376 | $67,250 | $549,126 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $604,291 | $65,932 | $538,359 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $592,443 | $64,640 | $527,803 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $580,827 | $63,373 | $517,454 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $569,439 | $62,131 | $507,308 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $560,886 | $61,198 | $499,688 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $549,900 | $60,000 | $489,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map