NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $491,031

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2017

Last sale price $220,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,199 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Balcony
  • Awning
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of January 2017

Move right into this well appointed North Buffalo double. Beautifully updated kitchens come with all appliances including dishwashers. Newer 2 car garage with opener. Upper front porch with awning. Woodwork and character still in tact. Glass block in basement, AC in upper, concrete driveway, some new windows, and more! Showings begin at the open houses 10/22 & 10/23 from 11am-1pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Assad

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301209770 Listed on: 10/17/2016

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Bardak

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30BA0841698

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes parking, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-400-0001-055-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,650

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Parking, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West on Villa from Colvin. East on Villa from Delaware.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-400-0001-055-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2650.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2016
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
12.88%
Current Estimated Value
$391,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,008
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$229,459
Outstanding Balance
$188,415
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,593

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Neden Justin B Justin B
Bought by
Cominsky Ryan E Ryan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,310
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2007
Sold by
Obrien Victor J and Obrien Deborah J
Bought by
Neden Justin B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pace Tara $220,000 None Available
Cominsky Ryan E Ryan E $134,000 --
Neden Justin B $99,000 None Available
O'brien Victor J $93,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pace Tara $229,459
Previous Owner Cominsky Ryan E Ryan E $129,310
Previous Owner Neden Justin B $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2017 01/12/17 Sold $220,000 +12.9% $91 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2016 10/17/16 For Sale $194,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,345 $315,000 $44,000 $271,000
2024 $1,345 $240,000 $30,800 $209,200
2023 $1,216 $240,000 $30,800 $209,200
2022 $1,207 $240,000 $30,800 $209,200
2021 $1,207 $240,000 $30,800 $209,200
2020 $800 $240,000 $30,800 $209,200
2019 $2,853 $104,000 $7,800 $96,200
2018 $2,685 $104,000 $7,800 $96,200
2017 $619 $104,000 $7,800 $96,200
2016 $2,215 $104,000 $7,800 $96,200
2015 -- $104,000 $7,800 $96,200
2014 -- $104,000 $7,800 $96,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1008494

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-400-0001-055-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.