154 Wagonwheel Rd Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Wagonwheel Rd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,014,711, approximately $534 per square foot. 154 Wagonwheel Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Lehnhoff Michael A
Bought by
Michael A Lehnhoff Revocable Trust and Lehnhoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Lehnhoff Michael A and Terrence J Lehnhoff Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lehnhoff Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Lehnhoff Terrence J
Bought by
Lehnhoff Terrence J and Terrence J Lehnhoff Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Lehnhoff Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lehnhoff Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Lehnhoff Terrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $145,553 | $35,075 | $110,478 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $142,700 | $34,388 | $108,312 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $139,903 | $33,714 | $106,189 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $137,160 | $33,053 | $104,107 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $134,471 | $32,405 | $102,066 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $130,485 | $31,445 | $99,040 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $127,928 | $30,829 | $97,099 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $122,963 | $29,633 | $93,330 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $121,117 | $29,188 | $91,929 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $118,746 | $28,617 | $90,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map