217 Wagonwheel Rd Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Wagonwheel Rd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,121,438, approximately $510 per square foot. 217 Wagonwheel Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Tres D Llc
Bought by
Hemaratanatorn Adesorn and The Hemaratanatorn Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Kessler Mark and Kessler Maureen
Bought by
Kessler Michael and Kessler Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Kessler Michael and Kessler Lisa
Bought by
Kessler Mark and Kessler Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Tres D Llc
Bought by
Kessler Michael and Kessler Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Bulot Robert G and Bulot Donna J
Bought by
Tres D Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Arnce Jennings R and Arnce Rebecca J
Bought by
Bulot Robert G and Bulot Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemaratanatorn Adesorn | $608,149 | North American Title Company | |
| Kessler Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kessler Mark | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kessler Michael | -- | -- | |
| Tres D Llc | $354,000 | Southland Title | |
| Bulot Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tres D Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $549,875 | $387,241 | $162,634 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $539,095 | $379,649 | $159,446 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $528,525 | $372,205 | $156,320 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $518,162 | $364,907 | $153,255 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $508,002 | $357,752 | $150,250 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $492,937 | $347,142 | $145,795 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $483,273 | $340,336 | $142,937 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $464,509 | $327,121 | $137,388 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $457,533 | $322,208 | $135,325 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | $448,572 | $315,897 | $132,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map