15404 S Williams Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15404 S Williams Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $744,423, approximately $460 per square foot. 15404 S Williams Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Silvina
Bought by
Silvina Lopez Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvina Lopez Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $184,666 | $73,426 | $111,240 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $181,046 | $71,987 | $109,059 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $177,497 | $70,576 | $106,921 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $174,018 | $69,193 | $104,825 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $170,607 | $67,837 | $102,770 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $168,859 | $67,142 | $101,717 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $165,549 | $65,826 | $99,723 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $162,304 | $64,536 | $97,768 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $156,003 | $62,031 | $93,972 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $153,661 | $61,100 | $92,561 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $150,652 | $59,904 | $90,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map