15425 S Gibson Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $527,281 - $633,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15425 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $588,070, approximately $799 per square foot. 15425 S Gibson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Benjamin
Bought by
Varas Jesus and Martinez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,735
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$551,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Santa Ana Ernesto
Bought by
Varas Jesus and Martinez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Weaver Brian
Bought by
Varas Jesus and Rodriguez Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,279
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Sold by
Escalante Leticia Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Stewart Frank L
Bought by
Weaver Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varas Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Varas Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Varas Jesus | $90,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Benjamin | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Weaver Brian | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varas Jesus | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varas Jesus | $90,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $161,358 | $76,838 | $84,520 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $158,195 | $75,332 | $82,863 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $155,094 | $73,855 | $81,239 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $152,054 | $72,407 | $79,647 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $149,074 | $70,988 | $78,086 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $144,655 | $68,884 | $75,771 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $141,820 | $67,534 | $74,286 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $136,314 | $64,912 | $71,402 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $134,267 | $63,937 | $70,330 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $131,638 | $62,685 | $68,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map