15511 S Gibson Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $636,452 - $726,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15511 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $682,363, approximately $479 per square foot. 15511 S Gibson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Ashford Velma Stewart
Bought by
Ashford Velma Stewart and The Ashford Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashford Velma Stewart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $56,429 | $16,389 | $40,040 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $55,323 | $16,068 | $39,255 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $54,239 | $15,753 | $38,486 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $53,177 | $15,445 | $37,732 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $52,136 | $15,143 | $36,993 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $50,592 | $14,695 | $35,897 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $49,601 | $14,407 | $35,194 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $47,677 | $13,849 | $33,828 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $46,961 | $13,641 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $46,042 | $13,374 | $32,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map