1541 Classico Way Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $715,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Classico Way, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $695,798, approximately $405 per square foot. 1541 Classico Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Lujan Tony Telles
Bought by
Lujan Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Haugen Frances A
Bought by
Lujan Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Michelle M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lujan Michelle M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $318,312 | $135,253 | $183,059 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $305,952 | $130,001 | $175,951 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $299,953 | $127,452 | $172,501 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $294,072 | $124,953 | $169,119 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $291,057 | $123,672 | $167,385 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $285,351 | $121,248 | $164,103 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $279,757 | $118,871 | $160,886 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $274,273 | $116,541 | $157,732 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $268,896 | $114,256 | $154,640 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $264,859 | $112,541 | $152,318 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $259,673 | $110,338 | $149,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map