15416 Mark Rd Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15416 Mark Rd, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $643,781, approximately $312 per square foot. 15416 Mark Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Laswell Nathan F and Laswell Jona C
Bought by
Laswell Family Trust and Laswell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Kirste Brian K and Kirste Colette J
Bought by
Laswell Nathan F and Laswell Jona C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Kirste Brian K and Kirste Colette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Chavez Honorato and Chavez Norma
Bought by
Bank Of The West
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Weber David L and Weber Dianna R
Bought by
Chavez Honorato and Chavez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laswell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laswell Nathan F | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kirste Brian K | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of The West | $158,100 | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Honorato | $250,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laswell Nathan F | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Honorato | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Honorato | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $333,091 | $89,675 | $243,416 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $320,159 | $86,194 | $233,965 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $313,882 | $84,504 | $229,378 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $307,729 | $82,848 | $224,881 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $304,575 | $81,999 | $222,576 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $298,604 | $80,392 | $218,212 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $292,750 | $78,816 | $213,934 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $287,011 | $77,271 | $209,740 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $281,384 | $75,756 | $205,628 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $277,159 | $74,619 | $202,540 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $271,731 | $73,158 | $198,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map