15419 Mark Rd Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $523,293 - $666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15419 Mark Rd, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $582,573, approximately $323 per square foot. 15419 Mark Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Mullins Virgina S
Bought by
Whitaker Lori S and Whitaker Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Lori S | $260,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Lori S | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $362,399 | $209,078 | $153,321 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $348,328 | $200,960 | $147,368 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $341,499 | $197,020 | $144,479 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $334,804 | $193,157 | $141,647 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $256,233 | $147,807 | $108,426 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $244,032 | $140,769 | $103,263 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $225,956 | $130,342 | $95,614 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $221,525 | $127,786 | $93,739 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $201,386 | $116,169 | $85,217 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $198,361 | $114,424 | $83,937 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $181,982 | $104,976 | $77,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map