15425 Sherman Way Unit 263 Van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $350,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
590
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15425 Sherman Way Unit 263, Van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $312,801, approximately $530 per square foot. 15425 Sherman Way Unit 263 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cohasset Street Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Panorama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Sonterra Capital Lp
Bought by
Carmel Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Sonterra Capital Lp
Bought by
Sonterra Capital Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Sonterra Bliss Llc
Bought by
Sonterra Capital Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
15425 Sherman Way Llc
Bought by
Imcc Sonterra Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Properties Llc | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sonterra Capital Lp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sonterra Capital Lp | $9,800,098 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Imcc Sonterra Llc | $7,700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sonterra Capital Lp | $9,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $238,133 | $139,741 | $98,392 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $233,464 | $137,001 | $96,463 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $228,887 | $134,315 | $94,572 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $224,400 | $131,682 | $92,718 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $220,000 | $129,100 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $120,473 | $23,642 | $96,831 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $118,112 | $23,179 | $94,933 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $115,797 | $22,725 | $93,072 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $111,303 | $21,844 | $89,459 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $109,632 | $21,516 | $88,116 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $107,485 | $21,095 | $86,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map