$285,000
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $2,106/month

Total Views 1,541
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,304 Sq Ft
$124 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Northwest Facing Home

About This Home

Welcome to 15432 Bareback Drive in Jacksonville, Florida. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,304 square feet of living space, built in 2015. Inside, the kitchen impresses with granite countertops, 42-inch cabinets, and refined finishes. The owner's suite and three additional bedrooms are upstairs, along with a convenient second-floor laundry room. The bathrooms showcase elegant details, with the guest bath featuring quartz countertops. While the home is well-maintained, it offers a wonderful opportunity to add your personal touch--just a few minor updates like fresh paint or new carpet will make it shine even more!

Listing Agent

SERGIO BARAHONA

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE License #3268327 Listed on: 05/15/2026

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,597

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0011197130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,597

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Winchester Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2304.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 0011197130
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6597.25
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,597 $282,535 -- --
2025 $6,096 $269,644 $48,000 $221,644
2024 $6,638 $274,573 $48,000 $226,573
2023 $6,638 $305,294 $55,000 $250,294
2022 $5,752 $272,723 $45,000 $227,723
2021 $5,253 $207,648 $32,500 $175,148
2020 $4,880 $190,152 $30,000 $160,152
2019 $3,680 $161,653 $0 $0
2018 $3,647 $158,639 $0 $0
2017 $3,615 $155,377 $0 $0
2016 $3,599 $152,182 $0 $0
2015 $1,603 $15,000 $0 $0
2014 $286 $15,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $285,000 +18.8% $124 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $240,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $202,920 -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $240,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2019 12/22/19 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 For Sale $240,000 +18.3% $104 / Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Sold $202,920 -3.4% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $209,990 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 Americas Choice Title Co
Warranty Deed $202,920 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,653 FHA
Previous Owner $202,573 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

SERGIO BARAHONA

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

(904) 747-3543

Section Image

SERGIO's Other Listings

  • 4023 Sherman Hills Pkwy W, Jacksonville, FL 32210

    $499,999 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • 4023 Sherman Hills Pkwy W
    • Jacksonville, FL

    Welcome to 4023 Sherman Hills Parkway West, nestled in the desirable Blue Lake Estates. This move-in ready home features a luxurious pool with a screened lanai and beautiful engineered wood floors. The upstairs master suite is a true retreat, offering a large walk-in closet plus an additional closet. The spa-like master bath features a garden tub, a standing shower, and elegant floor-to-ceiling

    SERGIO BARAHONA MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    Section Image
  • 4150 Old Mill Cove Trail W, Jacksonville, FL 32277

    $425,000 $75K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • 4150 Old Mill Cove Trail W
    • Jacksonville, FL

    Welcome to this charming two-story home, built in 1984, offering 2,574 square feet of versatile living space. With four bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home is perfect for comfortable family living. The spacious master suite is conveniently located on the first floor, complemented by beautiful wood and tile floors throughout the main level. Step outside and enjoy a large, deep pool, a rare gem

    SERGIO BARAHONA MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    Section Image
  • 1826 Leon Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

    $225,000 $75K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • 1826 Leon Rd
    • Jacksonville, FL

    Nestled in the heart of Jacksonville, at 1826 Leon Road, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,761 square feet on a generous 0.29-acre corner lot with ample road frontage. Built in 1959, the home boasts a solid structure and endless possibilities for customization. Notable features include two additional garages, a spacious carport, and a very large backyard--ready to be reimagined to