Estimated Value: $1,469,000 - $1,672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,738
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Riverview Cir E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,545,832, approximately $326 per square foot. 1544 Riverview Cir E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Groen Winters Chapman Group Llc
Bought by
Garvin Alan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Alan A | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garvin Alan A | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,044 | $1,194,555 | $246,201 | $948,354 |
| 2024 | $12,831 | $1,171,133 | $241,374 | $929,759 |
| 2023 | $12,570 | $1,148,171 | $236,642 | $911,529 |
| 2022 | $12,372 | $1,125,658 | $232,002 | $893,656 |
| 2021 | $12,181 | $1,103,587 | $227,453 | $876,134 |
| 2020 | $12,070 | $1,092,272 | $225,121 | $867,151 |
| 2019 | $11,864 | $1,070,856 | $220,707 | $850,149 |
| 2018 | $11,682 | $1,049,860 | $216,380 | $833,480 |
| 2017 | $11,455 | $1,029,276 | $212,138 | $817,138 |
| 2016 | $11,267 | $1,009,101 | $207,980 | $801,121 |
| 2014 | $10,832 | $974,486 | $200,845 | $773,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map